HI THERE! WELCOME TO MY PERSONAL ONLINE DIARY. MY NAME IS MAI, 29 FROM SAN PEDRO, LAGUNA (PH). A HAPPY MOM OF 2 BEAUTIFUL KIDS, BRI'S. I LIKE PLAYING ONLINE GAMES (FORTNITE). IF YOU WANNA GET TO KNOW MORE ABOUT ME, JUST BROWSE AROUND OR VISIT MY GRAPHIC WEBSITE BUNNYWISH.COM :)



HOME

BUNNYWISH.COM

ABOUT ME

LINKS

LOVE AND HATE

MUSIC

WISHLIST



About Me


NAME: Mai H.
NICKNAMES: Mai, Mayie, Yie.
BIRTHDATE: November, 3, 1988 (29)
BABIES: Kio (04-09-11) & Aoi (08-08-15)
COLLEGE: BS IT (Colegio San Agustin, Binan)
CURRENT LOCATION: San Pedro, Laguna (Philippines)
ONLINE GAMES: FortNite | IGN: xBriose (o), DotA 2 (×), Revelation Online | IGN: Witch, Delamien (×), Heroes of the Storm (×), AURORA WORLD | IGN: Khanum (×), PERFECT WORLD | IGN: BUNGO, imiye (×), LOL (×), DOTA I (×)
MUSIC: Synthpop, Indie, New wave, Experimental, Indie Folk, 2 step garage, Powerpop, Screamo, Emo, Dubstep, Electronica, Trap, House, Lounge, Triphop, 8 Bit, Ambient, Pop, Ska, Alternative, Metal, Witch house.

Hi there! Call me Mai, 28, messy and colorful hair. I’m a full time Mom of Kio (Boy) and Aoi (Girl), I’m currently residing in San Pedro, Laguna. First of all, how you treat me is how you should expect to be treated in return because I believe that “RESPECT” doesn’t come with age or gender. I’m pretty quiet because I’m just shy, please don’t be offended if I don’t say “Hi”. I believe in God but not in religions, I’m everything you’re not, I’m not perfect and I’m not trying to be one and I’m glad because I think that would make me extremely boring. I was a self destructive person, I learned to embrace my imperfections and insecurities because insecurities will only destroy you, it’s you vs you, you kill yourself or you get over it. I easily get mad when people joke about things that shouldn’t be joked about. I.Curse.A.Lot.Fck.Off. I have my opinions and you have yours, I understand sometimes our opinions are not the same and I’m old enough to know what’s right and wrong, I will always try to fix things. I love the city lights and gloomy rainy weather. I’m more of a night person, I hate the sun but I hate waking up late. I take friendship and relationship “SERIOUSLY” so please don’t make me cry. I’m always listening to music no matter where I am and I also make electronic music when I have time. I’m living my life doing what I really love with the people I love and because of that I’ll die extremely happy. I write better than I speak. I’m the type of person who DGAF if you don’t like me and if I don’t like you, you’ll probably know it because I wont talk to you, I’m a frank mairmaid and sometimes I can’t control and stop my mouth. I collect gaming stuff (Razer & Steelseries) and I’ve always loved and collect anything “kawaii/cute”. I love dyeing my hair with different colors using vegan hair dyes. My favorite artist is Melanie Martinez, she has everything I want/like from music to style, hair, pastel and cute stuff. I’m a sucker for vanity sim cards. I prefer wearing long sleeves than tees, leggings than jeans, sneakers than heels. I super love Christmas, mermaids, unicorns, fawns, flamingos, vintage, kawaii, pastel and skull stuff. I’m the kind of girl who doesn’t believe in fairy tales but considers happily ever after. I’m nice and I’m always up for new friends but I don’t have time for pa-VIP people, I’m sorry please let’s not waste our time. Anything you want to know? Just ask me because a photograph wont get you to know me.